Protv.Ro - Info protv.ro

protv.ro receives about 34,800 unique visitors and 61,944 (1.78 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $278.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $197,528.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank protv.ro is ranked number 19,353 in the world and 0.00696% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bucharest, 10, Romania and links to network IP address 185.133.64.69.

About - protv.ro

How popular is protv.ro?

Daily Unique Visitors:
34,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,044,000
Daily Pageviews:
61,944 (1.78 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,353 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00696% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 80.5%82.7%124
United Kingdom 4.0%3.5%12508
Italy 3.0%2.9%11657
Germany 2.3%2.0%22306
Spain 2.2%1.6%16526
France 0.9%0.8%39989
Canada 0.6%0.4%46006
Moldova 0.6%0.5%904
Ireland 0.6%0.5%8853
Austria 0.6%0.7%10586
Belgium 0.6%0.4%14423
United States 0.5%0.5%318673
Greece 0.5%0.4%22046

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
protv.ro
69.46%56.00%1.31
romaniiautalent.protv.ro
24.22%29.54%1.98
fermavedetelor.protv.ro
3.78%4.70%2.0
vorbestelumea.protv.ro
3.29%2.26%1.1
bakeoffromania.protv.ro
2.39%2.69%1.8
lasfierbinti.protv.ro
1.80%1.38%1.2
lamaruta.protv.ro
1.32%1.27%1.6
vocearomaniei.protv.ro
0.73%0.68%1.5
masterchef.protv.ro
0.47%0.35%1.2
procv.protv.ro
0.18%0.11%1.0
assets.protv.ro
0.18%0.11%1.0
apropotv.protv.ro
0.16%0.30%3
OTHER
0%0.63%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush protv.ro
Domain:
  protv.ro
Rank:
  322,100
Organic Keywords:
  2,781
Organic Traffic:
  2,069
Organic Cost:
  $427.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,067
Total Backlinks:
  2,626,000
Follow Links:
  25,876
Nofollow Links:
  2,600,124
Referring Domains:
  1,290
Referring IPs:
  1,322

How socially engaged is protv.ro?

Facebook:
  13,201
Google +:
  274
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  418
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much protv.ro can earn?

Website Value:
$197,528.07
Daily Revenue:
$278.40
Monthly Revenue:
$8,352.00
Yearly Revenue:
$101,616.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is protv.ro hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.133.64.69
ASN:
AS8751 
ISP:
Media Sat Srl 
Server Location:
Bucharest
10
Romania
 

Other sites hosted on 185.133.64.69

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does protv.ro load?

Average Load Time:
(2100 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 798.8KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://assets.sport.ro/assets/protv/_javascript/mobile_protvnew_protv.ro_protvnew_index_index.js?q=1463477729 could save 562.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.protv.ro/libraries/javascript/jquery-1.8.1.min.js could save 58.2KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://vremea.stirileprotv.ro/libraries/javascript/jquery-1.6.4.min.js could save 58.2KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://assets.sport.ro/assets/protv/_javascript/mobile_protvnew_protv.ro_videoplayer_index_index.js?q=1462976827 could save 39.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://d1.a4w.ro/videoplayer/flowplayer.min.js?_=14638***274628 could save 25.6KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 23.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 23.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.protv.ro/libraries/javascript/protvnew/jquery.pin.js could save 4.6KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.protv.ro/libraries/javascript/protvnew/jquery.sticky-kit.min.js could save 1.5KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://assets.protv.ro/assets/sati/spring.js could save 1KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://assets.sport.ro/assets/js/protv_cookies.min.js could save 640B (44% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.protv.ro/libraries/javascript/jquery-1.8.1.min.js
http://www.protv.ro/libraries/javascript/protvnew/jquery.sticky-kit.min.js
http://www.protv.ro/libraries/javascript/protvnew/jquery.pin.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=PT+Sans+Narrow
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.4.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://assets.sport.ro/assets/protv/_css/mobile_protvnew_protv.ro_protvnew_index.css?q=1463658221
http://assets.sport.ro/assets/protv/_css/mobile_protvnew_protv.ro_videoplayer_index.css?q=1461316450

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://content.adservingfactory.com/LibBE.js (expiration not specified)
http://content.adservingfactory.com/VAST3/Lib.js (expiration not specified)
http://d1.a4w.ro/microsite/lamaruta3/images/protv-plus.png (expiration not specified)
http://d1.a4w.ro/microsite/lamaruta3/images/voyo.png (expiration not specified)
http://d1.a4w.ro/protvnew/fonts/glyphicons/flat-ui-pro-icons-regular.woff (expiration not specified)
http://d1.a4w.ro/protvnew/fonts/lato/lato-black.woff (expiration not specified)
http://d1.a4w.ro/protvnew/fonts/lato/lato-bold.woff (expiration not specified)
http://d1.a4w.ro/protvnew/fonts/lato/lato-bolditalic.woff (expiration not specified)
http://d1.a4w.ro/protvnew/fonts/lato/lato-italic.woff (expiration not specified)
http://d1.a4w.ro/protvnew/fonts/lato/lato-light.woff (expiration not specified)
http://d1.a4w.ro/protvnew/fonts/lato/lato-regular.woff (expiration not specified)
http://d1.a4w.ro/protvnew/images/bg-pattern.gif (expiration not specified)
http://d1.a4w.ro/protvnew/images/bg-shadow.png (expiration not specified)
http://d1.a4w.ro/protvnew/images/bg-vesti-bune-small.png (expiration not specified)
http://d1.a4w.ro/protvnew/images/blue-transparent-small.png (expiration not specified)
http://d1.a4w.ro/protvnew/images/logo-protv-ro.png (expiration not specified)
http://d1.a4w.ro/videoplayer/img/play_white@x2.png (expiration not specified)
http://d1.a4w.ro/videoplayer/img/white@x2.png (expiration not specified)
http://image.stirileprotv.ro/media/images/480x300/May2016/61806***4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://image.stirileprotv.ro/media/images/480x300/May2016/61806701.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://image.stirileprotv.ro/media/images/480x300/May2016/61806709.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://image.stirileprotv.ro/media/images/480x300/May2016/61806760.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://image.stirileprotv.ro/media/images/480x300/May2016/61806761.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://image.stirileprotv.ro/media/images/480x300/May2016/61806764.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://protvro.count.brat-online.ro/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://protvro.count.brat-online.ro/survey.js (expiration not specified)
http://vremea.stirileprotv.ro/libraries/javascript/jquery-1.6.4.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.protv.ro/libraries/javascript/jquery-1.8.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.protv.ro/libraries/javascript/protvnew/jquery.pin.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.protv.ro/libraries/javascript/protvnew/jquery.sticky-kit.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://script.crazyegg.com/pages/scripts/0013/6385.js?406630 (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 35.2KiB (29% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/13842648350832276023 could save 13.6KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets.protv.ro/assets/protv/aplicatieprotv/Banner-aplicatie-PROTV.jpg could save 9.1KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d1.a4w.ro/microsite/lamaruta3/images/voyo.png could save 2.1KiB (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets.protv.ro/assets/sport/_images/skip_button_over_off.png could save 1.6KiB (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d1.a4w.ro/protvnew/images/bg-pattern.gif could save 1.5KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d1.a4w.ro/protvnew/images/logo-protv-ro.png could save 1.3KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets.protv.ro/assets/protv/aplicatieprotv/close-bttn.png could save 1.1KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets.protv.ro/assets/stirileprotv.ro/mobile-stirileprotv/design/images/logo-widget-vremea.gif could save 1.1KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d1.a4w.ro/protvnew/images/bg-shadow.png could save 857B (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets.sport.ro/assets/protv/shows_hp/1458731648_4722.jpg could save 846B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets.sport.ro/assets/protv/shows_hp/1458732720_1453.jpg could save 843B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets.sport.ro/assets/protv/shows_hp/1458731984_7156.jpg could save 842B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d1.a4w.ro/microsite/lamaruta3/images/protv-plus.png could save 566B (14% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.9KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://assets.sport.ro/assets/protv/_css/mobile_protvnew_protv.ro_protvnew_index.css?q=1463658221 could save 8.9KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.8KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://assets.sport.ro/assets/protv/_javascript/mobile_protvnew_protv.ro_videoplayer_index_index.js?q=1462976827 could save 6.4KiB (12% reduction).
Minifying http://www.protv.ro/libraries/javascript/protvnew/jquery.pin.js could save 2.4KiB (41% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://www.protv.ro/ could save 2.5KiB (20% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="button" class="navbar-toggle">Toggle navigation</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="http://assets.…close-bttn.png" class="close-btn"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…guage-channels" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">ownzones.com/Romania</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Optiuni</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  76

Site Categories (dmoz)

Mass-media/Televiziune

What sites are related to protv.ro?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 21 May 2016 22:21:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=551mesue7usu5bnj7cttvt3t36; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Served-By: web25.prd.protv.local
Set-Cookie: SERVERID=web25.prd.protv.local; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
% Whois Server Version 3.0 - whois.rotld.ro:43

% Rights restricted by copyright.
% Specifically, this data MAY ONLY be used for Internet operational
% purposes. It may not be used for targeted advertising or any
% other purpose.

% Este INTERZISA folosirea datelor de pe acest server in oricare
% alt scop decat operarea retelei. In special este INTERZISA
% folosirea lor in scopuri publicitare.

% Top Level Domain : ro
% Maintainance : www.rotld.ro

Domain Name: protv.ro
Registered On: Before 2001
Registrar: ICI - ROTLD
Referral URL: http://www.rotld.ro

Nameserver: ns1.protv.ro
Nameserver: ns2.protv.ro
Nameserver: ns3.protv.ro

Domain Status: OK
Last update was 202 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

majalahsentra.com
23 secs
webspring.com
56 secs
instantcoin.biz
58 secs
crypto-city.org
1 min
slplay.ru
5 mins
oiart.com.br
6 mins
bloghatworld.com
9 mins
greenhatworld.com
9 mins
demo.oasispms.com
10 mins
xstoriesx.com
10 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
protv.ro widget